Final decision on result is taken by Jury, so no queries and argument will be entertained.

1st 5 are the main winners of TERRE Olympiad 2017-2018, remaining 15 will be considered for consolation prizes

Date of Award Ceremony will be declared soon.

Top 5 Award Winner Students

  • Rank
    Student Name
    Enrollment ID
    Standard
    Category
    School Name
    City
    State
  • Rank
    1
    Student Name

    V Suvarna

    Enrollment ID
    F0186087
    Standard
    6
    Category
    BUD
    School Name
    GHS - Shaikpet
    City
    Hyderabad
    State
    Telangana
  • Rank
    2
    Student Name

    Md. Shadaab Hussain

    Enrollment ID
    38609F8B
    Standard
    9
    Category
    BUD
    School Name
    DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL UNIT VIII
    City
    Bhubaneswar
    State
    Odisha
  • Rank
    3
    Student Name

    Sangam Parihar

    Enrollment ID
    CFEB5CED
    Standard
    8
    Category
    BUD
    School Name
    JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA ASHOKNAGAR MP
    City
    Ashoknagar
    State
    Madhya Pradesh
  • Rank
    4
    Student Name

    Kulsum Nadeem

    Enrollment ID
    C4C1A1E5
    Standard
    7
    Category
    BUD
    School Name
    MOUNT LITERA ZEE SCHOOL JAMSHEDPUR
    City
    Jamshedpur
    State
    Jharkhand
  • Rank
    5
    Student Name

    Satyam Anand

    Enrollment ID
    D45675B0
    Standard
    6
    Category
    BUD
    School Name
    Kendriya Vidyalaya Sunjuwan
    City
    Jammu
    State
    Jammu and Kashmir

Consolation Prize Winner Students

  • Rank
    Student Name
    Enrollment ID
    Standard
    Category
    School Name
    City
    State
  • Rank
    6
    Student Name

    Anusha J

    Enrollment ID
    6ECD10C2
    Standard
    9
    Category
    BUD
    School Name
    v v Kanyashala Girls high school
    City
    Hyderabad
    State
    Telangana
  • Rank
    7
    Student Name

    Hrudayesh Krishnan

    Enrollment ID
    070D164D
    Standard
    8
    Category
    BUD
    School Name
    St Thomas H S S
    City
    Thiruvananthapuram
    State
    Kerala
  • Rank
    8
    Student Name

    Sashreek Rewatkar

    Enrollment ID
    A51F1D2B
    Standard
    6
    Category
    BUD
    School Name
    Symbiosis School
    City
    Pune
    State
    Maharashtra
  • Rank
    9
    Student Name

    Akshat Sharma

    Enrollment ID
    8418B1E3
    Standard
    8
    Category
    BUD
    School Name
    Kendriya Vidyalaya Sunjuwan
    City
    Jammu
    State
    Jammu and Kashmir
  • Rank
    10
    Student Name

    Abneet Kaur

    Enrollment ID
    1839438D
    Standard
    6
    Category
    BUD
    School Name
    D C Model Senior Secondary School
    City
    Firozpur
    State
    Punjab
  • Rank
    11
    Student Name

    Jyotishman Mohanty

    Enrollment ID
    F2B4E0A9
    Standard
    9
    Category
    BUD
    School Name
    DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL UNIT VIII
    City
    Bhubaneswar
    State
    Odisha
  • Rank
    12
    Student Name

    Mokshad Singh

    Enrollment ID
    FDB9C934
    Standard
    9
    Category
    BUD
    School Name
    Kendriya Vidyalaya Rajkot
    City
    Rajkot
    State
    Gujarat
  • Rank
    13
    Student Name

    Satyam Pandita

    Enrollment ID
    E1653F81
    Standard
    6
    Category
    BUD
    School Name
    Kendriya Vidyalaya Sunjuwan
    City
    Jammu
    State
    Jammu and Kashmir
  • Rank
    14
    Student Name

    Shriprasad Yadav

    Enrollment ID
    59DA9319
    Standard
    9
    Category
    BUD
    School Name
    JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA KAGAL
    City
    Kolhapur
    State
    Maharashtra
  • Rank
    15
    Student Name

    Darshika Singh

    Enrollment ID
    E8EED59D
    Standard
    9
    Category
    BUD
    School Name
    Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Paprola
    City
    Palampur
    State
    Himachal Pradesh
  • Rank
    16
    Student Name

    Om Prakash Behera

    Enrollment ID
    ECFB5945
    Standard
    5
    Category
    BUD
    School Name
    DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL UNIT VIII
    City
    Bhubaneswar
    State
    Odisha
  • Rank
    17
    Student Name

    Aparna Sharma

    Enrollment ID
    E809B564
    Standard
    9
    Category
    BUD
    School Name
    DAV CPS
    City
    Mandi
    State
    Himachal Pradesh
  • Rank
    18
    Student Name

    Karthikeya Raghu

    Enrollment ID
    398347D3
    Standard
    7
    Category
    BUD
    School Name
    Symbiosis School
    City
    Pune
    State
    Maharashtra
  • Rank
    19
    Student Name

    Nisha Sirotha

    Enrollment ID
    BD923CDE
    Standard
    9
    Category
    BUD
    School Name
    JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA
    City
    Ajmer
    State
    Rajasthan
  • Rank
    20
    Student Name

    Ipsita Saikia

    Enrollment ID
    20CD89F1
    Standard
    9
    Category
    BUD
    School Name
    SPRINGDALEHIGHSCHOOL
    City
    Jorhat
    State
    Assam